LotR TCG Wiki → Card Sets:  All 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 → Forums:  TLHH CC

Author Topic: TTT Block Table  (Read 3318 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

May 18, 2010, 02:24:41 AM
Read 3318 times

TheJord

  • League Director
  • *****
  • Information Offline
  • King
  • Posts: 2294
  • High King of Rules
    • GamesCobra
TTT Block Table
« on: May 18, 2010, 02:24:41 AM »
PositionNamePWDLRanking
1Ringbearer119021611
2Clockwork1510051607
3MuadDib86021584
4hrcho45220231560
5Pepi159061528
6felixx11001523
7max198111001521
8Faelach32011513
9Terwin105051506
10Hobbiton Lad00001500
11Marcoliboar00001500
12Sweet_Stuff00001500
13GarrisonofGondor00001500
14WitchKingx594051493
15Smeagollum35170181481
16Gil-Estel (Heije)10011471
17krillinfan20021452
18Alkarin (kainbr)114071450
19Isildur (Abbott465)20021449
20pumasiw51041441
21chompers114071416
22Bilbo the Hutt (patmagroin)50051394
« Last Edit: August 12, 2010, 09:25:20 PM by TheJord »
"The rule of Gondor is mine!"

May 18, 2010, 02:34:17 AM
Reply #1

TheJord

  • League Director
  • *****
  • Information Offline
  • King
  • Posts: 2294
  • High King of Rules
    • GamesCobra
Re: TTT Block Table
« Reply #1 on: May 18, 2010, 02:34:17 AM »
How is my Ranking worked out?

Everyone starts on a ranking of 1500. When you play a game, each players rating is taken into consideration, and you earn more by beating players of higher rankings. It is based off the ELO system for chess players.

Why is there a draw column?

Currently we have no time limits or ways to cause draws. However this may change if the League expands sufficiently.

Is there a maximum number of games I can play?

At the moment no. As long as you can find a League opponent you can keep adding results.

Can I cancel the Ring-bearer's skirmish in this format?

Popular consesus has us using the standard rules that existed at the time. Therefore it is possible to cancel a skirmish with Frodo or Sam
"The rule of Gondor is mine!"